Fellows Association

The Fellows Association was formed on March 9, 1976 to honour those who have contributed in a distinctive and singular fashion to the development and progress of the Manitoba Agricultural Museum.

MEMBERS

The number of Fellows at one time shall not exceed fifteen, but does not necessarily need to reach this figure.

1 – BILL McCREERY, TREHERNE, MB
2 – JIM DOWN, PORTAGE, MB
3 – JIM CHRISTISON, SELKIRK, MB
4 – ANN FUTROS, ARMSTRONG, BC
5– DAVE SNYDAL, BRANDON, MB
6 – AUDREY McCREERY, TREHERNE, MB
7– BARBARA SCHELLENBERG, AUSTIN, MB
8– ELSIE SIMS, MACGREGOR, MB
9– ROBERT O BEAMISH, HAMIOTA, MB
10 – ART DEVRIEZE, AUSTIN, MB
11 – ALEX PATTERSON, MACGREGOR, MB

Roll of Honour

01 – BENJAMIN RICHARDSON, BAGOT, MB
02 – STELLA LAKE RICHARDSON, BAGOT, MB
03 – JOHN RUSSELL WALKER, PORTAGE, MB
04 – DONALD A CAMPBELL, BRANDON, MB
05 – MIRWIN ADDISON CURTIS, BRANDON, MB
06 – KENNETH ELVIS SUMNER, WINNIPEG, MB
07 – GORDON ALEXANDER CRAM, DARLINGFORD, MB
08 – DAVID NICOL HIRD, LAVENHAM, MB
09 – KENNETH MALCOLM DUNCAN, AUSTIN, MB
10 – CHARLES EDWARD HOTEL, AUSTIN, MB
11 – LLOYD AUSTIN TENNIS, CARBERRY, MB
12 – MARY KATHERYN TENNIS, CARBERRY, MB
13 – JOHN PERCY DODWELL, AUSTIN, MB
14 – ABRAM ARTHUR GROBB, TREHERNE, MB
15 – CHARLES ARTHUR SEAR, CARBERRY, MB
16 – MARY ELIZA SWALES, WESTBOURNE, MB
17 – JOHN MUIRHEAD, CARBERRY, MB
18 – JAMES WESLEY WILLIAMSON, ALEXANDER, MB
19 – THOMAS JAMES CARROTHERS, AUSTIN, MB
20 – ALBERT PARKER BERNIE, ANGUSVILLE, MB
21 – LEWIS GORDON SWALES, WESTBOURNE, MB
22 – THOMAS ROY HAMILTON, OCHRE RIVER, MB
23 – LINCOLN BEAMISH, HAMIOTA, MB
24 – DOUGLAS BEAMISH, HAMIOTA, MB
25 – THOMAS WILLIAM LOBB, HELSTON, MB
26 – CYRIL RANDALL, AUSTIN, MB
27 – IRA WILLIAMSON, ALEXANDER, MB
28 – FRANCES McLACHLAN, BEAVER, MB
29 – JAMES HAY, SIDNEY, MB
30 – MARION BERNIE, ROSSBURN, MB
31 – OLGA ADAMS, BAGOT, MB
32– JACK ADAMS, BAGOT, MB
33 – DAVID McKEAND, DOUGLAS, MB
34– CHARLIE HAMILTON, OCHRE RIVER, MB
35 – JAMES SWALES, WESTBOURNE, MB
36 – CLARENCE OLIVER DENSER, AUSTIN, MB
37 – DAVID JOHN BLACK, BRANDON, MB
38 – GEORGE H HAMBLEY, WINNIPEG, MB
39 – JOHN STEISS, HELSTON, MB
40 – WALTER EDWIN MAYER, HELSTON, MB
41– J GORDON M HAY, AUSTIN, MB
42 – MILDRED IRENE BLACK, BRANDON, MB
43 – DOUGLAS McINTYRE, ARIZONA, MB
44 – JOSEPH TUCKER, PORTAGE, MB
45 – FRED SIMMS, ELM CREEK, MB
46 – DONALD MILNE, MAKINAK, MB
47 – ETTA MAY CARROTHERS, AUSTIN, MB
48 – DAVID HOGG, MINNITONAS, MB
49 – FRED HARRISON, HOLLAND, MB
50 – DONALD EPHRIAM CARROTHERS, AUSTIN, MB
51 – MARGARET HENDERSON, WINNIPEG, MB
52 – CLARE ANGERS, MIAMI, MB
53 – KENNETH DOWN, HOLLAND, MB
54 – PERCY HENDERSON, WINNIPEG, MB
55 – JACK COLLIER, WINNIPEG, MB
56 – AB THOMPSON, HOLLAND, MB
57 – GERALD W BILTON, HARTNEY, MB
58 – W FRANK SIMS, MACGREGOR, MB
59 – WILLIAM EARLY, AUSTIN, MB
60 – EILEEN ANNE EARLY, AUSTIN, MB
61 – GEORGE DOWN, HOLLAND, MB
62 – ROY COMPTON, DARLINGFORD, MB
63 – STELLA CATHERINE LOBB, HELSTON, MB
64– M S JOSEPH McMURACHY, McCONNELL, MB
65 – WILLIAM STANGER, PORTAGE, MB
66 – VERNON ORLAND McKELVY, MACGREGOR, MB
67 – HOWARD BOND, DARLINGFORD, MB
68– EDWARD LEAR GROBB, TREHERNE, MB
69– THELMA BESSIE FORBES, RATHWELL, MB
70 – VIOLET WRIGHT, AUSTIN, MB
71 – NICK KOWALCHUK, AUSTIN, MB
72 – VIOLET DOUCETTE, AUSTIN, MB
73 – KARL JEDEL, AUSTIN, MB
74 – YVONNE DOWN, HOLLAND, MB
75 – PETER SCHELLENBERG, CASTOR, AB
76 – ELLA KOWALCHUK, AUSTIN, MB
77 – WALLY LOEWEN, DUFRESNE, MB
78 – CLIFFORD CARROTHERS, WINNIPEG, MB
79 – TERRY FARLEY, BRANDON, MB
80 – KEVIN MILNE, MAKINAK, MB
81 – ALLAN ALTON, MANITOU, MB
82 – JIM BARCLAY, WINNIPEG, MB
83 – ABE THIESSEN, AUSTIN, MB
84 – MARGARET CRAM, PILOT MOUND, MB
85 – ART HARDY, BELMONT, MB
86 – GLADYS BARCLAY, WINNIPEG, MB
87 – VERA HAY, AUSTIN, MB
88 – BOB ANDERSON, MACGREGOR, MB
89 – ELLA JEDEL, AUSTIN, MB

 

Please click here to view the full Fellows membership bylaw.


Print Friendly